TIMETABLE

Miss Cole/Miss O’Donovan

14:15 – 14:45 – Pre-School Dance – High St Methodist Church

15:45 – 16:15 – Pre-Primary Ballet – High St Methodist Church

16:30 – 17:15 – NEW Grade 4 Ballet – High St Methodist Church

17:30 – 18:15 – Grade 7 Ballet – High St Methodist Church

18:30 – 19:00 – Discovering Repertoire Ballet – High St Methodist Church

19:15 – 20:00 – Adult Jazz – High St Methodist Church 

Miss Letters

16:30 – 17:00 – NEW Primary Ballet – Crabtree Jnr School

17:15 – 18:00 – NEW Grade 5 Ballet – Crabtree Jnr School

18:15 – 19:00 – Inter Found/Inter Ballet – Crabtree Jnr School

19:30 – 8:45 – Advanced One Ballet – Crabtree Jnr School

Miss Nicholls

16:00- 16:30 – Grade 1 Ballet – Park Hall

16:45 – 17:15 – NEW Grade 3 Ballet – Park Hall

17:30 – 18:15 – NEW Grade 5 Ballet – Park Hall

18:30 – 19:00 – NEW G5 Modern – St George’s Drama Studio

19:15 – 19:45 – Grade 6 Modern – St George’s Drama Studio

Miss O’Donovan

16:30 – 17:00 – Grade 5 Tap – St George’s Sports Hall

17:15 – 17:45 – NEW Inter Tap – St George’s Sports Hall

18:00 – 18:45 – Inter Tap – St George’s Sports Hall

18:45 – 19:15 – Non Syllabus Pointe – St George’s Sports Hall

 

Miss King

18:15 – 19:00 – Non Syllabus Pointe & Senior Ballet – Park Hall

19:15 – 20:00 – Contemporary Jazz – Park Hall

 
Miss Cole

16:00 – 16:30 – NEW Grade 1 Ballet – Park Hall

16:45 – 17:15 – NEW Grade 8 Ballet – Park Hall

17:30 – 18:15 – Grade 5 Ballet – Park Hall

18:30 – 19:00 – Non Syllabus Pointe – Park Hall

 

Miss O’Donovan

19:30 – 8:15 – Adult Tap – Park Hall

Mrs Stern

15:45 – 16:15 – Grade 3 Ballet – High Street Methodist Church

16:30 – 17:15 – Grade 4 Ballet – High Street Methodist Church

 

Miss King

16:30 – 17:15 – Grade 2 Tap/Grade 3 Modern – St George’s Sports Hall

17:45 – 18:30 – Contemporary Jazz (age 11+) – St George’s Drama Studio

18:45 – 19:15 – NEW Grade 4 Tap – St George’s Drama Studio

 

Miss O’Donovan

09:15 – 10:15 – Adult Jazz – Trust Hall 

16:00 – 16:30 – Pre-School Dance – St Nicholas Church Hall

16:30 – 17:00 – Primary Ballet – St Nicholas Church Hall

17:15 – 17:45 – NEW Grade 2 Ballet – St Nicholas Church Hall

18:00 – 18:45 – Adv Foundation Ballet – St Nicholas Church Hall

19:30-20:15 – Adv Adult Tap

Miss Nicholls

16:30 – 17:00 – NEW Grade 1 Tap/Grade 2 Modern – St George’s Sports Hall

17:30 – 18:00 – Grade 4 Modern – St George’s Drama Studio

18:30 – 19:00 – Grade 3 Tap – St George’s Drama Studio

 

Mrs Stern

16:00 – 16:45 – NEW Grade 6 Ballet – Park Hall

17:00 – 17:45 – NEW Grade 7 Ballet – Park Hall

18:00 – 18:30 – Non Syllabus Pointe – Park Hall

Miss King

09:15 – 10:00 – Ballet Tone – Park Hall

10:30 – 11:00 – Tiptoe Toddlers – Park Hall

15:45 – 16:15 – Theatre Dance (4-7 year olds) – Musicale

16:00 – 16:30 – NEW Primary Tap/Grade 1 Modern – Musicale

 

Miss O’Donovan

17:45 – 18:30 – Grade 7/Discovering Repertoire 2 Ballet – St George’s Drama Studio

18:45 – 20:15 – Adv 1 Modern – St George’s Drama Studio

Harpenden Dance School established 1982